Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Palmers Brewery

Go to website

Facts about Palmers Brewery

Description
Palmers Brewery have been brewing fine cask ales in Bridport, Dorset since 1794. We have 53 pubs across Dorset, Devon and Somerset.
HQ Location
Bridport, Dorset, United Kingdom
Number of employees
11-50
Industry
Food And Beverage Services
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Palmers Brewery

Palmers Brewery employees

John Palmer avatar
John Palmer
Chairman of the Board
Jim Jones avatar
Jim Jones
Tenanted Trade Director
Emily Ramus avatar
Emily Ramus
Director
Emma Newman avatar
Emma Newman
Central Operations Director
Graeme Foster avatar
Graeme Foster
Seasonal tour guide
David Hewitt avatar
David Hewitt
Tour Guide

Frequent questions about Palmers Brewery

How many employees does Palmers Brewery have?
Palmers Brewery has approximately 11-50 employees.
What is Palmers Brewery's industry?
Palmers Brewery is involved in the industry of Food And Beverage Services.
Where is Palmers Brewery's headquarters?
Palmers Brewery's headquarters is located in Bridport, Dorset, United Kingdom.
What is the website of Palmers Brewery?
You may visit their official website at https://palmersbrewery.com
What's the official twitter of Palmers Brewery
The twitter username of Palmers Brewery is @palmersbrewery
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.