Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Ministry For Women, New Zealand

Go to website

Facts about Ministry For Women, New Zealand

Description
The Ministry for Women, Minitatanga mō ngā Wāhine, is the Government’s principal advisor on achieving better results for women, and wider...
HQ Location
Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand
Number of employees
11-50
Industry
Public Policy Offices
Latest update
May 1, 2024

Social media accounts of Ministry For Women, New Zealand

Ministry For Women, New Zealand employees

Anna Chalmers avatar
Anna Chalmers
Director, Communications and Stakeholder Engagement (acting)
Rebecca Barnes avatar
Rebecca Barnes
Director Policy (Economic and International)
Kelsi Cox avatar
Kelsi Cox
Manager Nominations Service
Nadine Millin avatar
Nadine Millin
Chief People Officer
Jade Tang-Taylor avatar
Jade Tang-Taylor
Council Member, NACEW

Frequent questions about Ministry For Women, New Zealand

How many employees does Ministry For Women, New Zealand have?
Ministry For Women, New Zealand has approximately 11-50 employees.
What is Ministry For Women, New Zealand's industry?
Ministry For Women, New Zealand is involved in the industry of Public Policy Offices.
Where is Ministry For Women, New Zealand's headquarters?
Ministry For Women, New Zealand's headquarters is located in Wellington, Wellington, New Zealand.
What is the website of Ministry For Women, New Zealand?
You may visit their official website at https://women.govt.nz
What's the official twitter of Ministry For Women, New Zealand
The twitter username of Ministry For Women, New Zealand is @women_nz
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.