Wiza logo
Wiza logo
Get a demo
Get started for free

Allied Vehicles Group

Go to website

Facts about Allied Vehicles Group

Description
HQ Location
Glasgow, Glasgow City, United Kingdom
Number of employees
501-1000
Industry
Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
Latest update
April 30, 2024

Social media accounts of Allied Vehicles Group

Allied Vehicles Group employees

Gerry Facenna avatar
Gerry Facenna
Owner
Gareth Hendry avatar
Gareth Hendry
Transportation Coordinator
Donna Docherty avatar
Donna Docherty
Facilities Coordinator
Derek Mackie avatar
Derek Mackie
Transport Coordinator
Charlotte McCourt avatar
Charlotte McCourt
Recruitment and HR Co-Ordinator
Peter Facenna avatar
Peter Facenna
Managing Director
George McAdam avatar
George McAdam
Operations Director
Brian Ritchie avatar
Brian Ritchie
Finance Director
Diarmid McBride avatar
Diarmid McBride
People and Compliance Director
Steven Faull avatar
Steven Faull
Technology Director
Pranav Sharman avatar
Pranav Sharman
Sales Director
Gemma Žak-Duport avatar
Gemma Žak-Duport
Group Head of Engagement and Communications
Jimi Haldane-Dorrian avatar
Jimi Haldane-Dorrian
Team Lead
Kevin McCafferty avatar
Kevin McCafferty
Sales Director
Donald Pow avatar
Donald Pow
Marketing & Commercial Director
Robert Ferguson avatar
Robert Ferguson
Head of Sales Admin and Logistics
David Facenna avatar
David Facenna
Corporate Culture Director
Graham Wong avatar
Graham Wong
Lead Electrical Engineer
Rob Mclarty avatar
Rob Mclarty
Vehicle Mechanic
Emma Scott avatar
Emma Scott
Buyer
Jamie Mc avatar
Jamie Mc
Prepper/polisher
David Lamb avatar
David Lamb
Welder
Edward MacDonald avatar
Edward MacDonald
Production Engineer
Joan Alcorn avatar
Joan Alcorn
Stock Administrator
Lynsey Shand avatar
Lynsey Shand
Production Admin Assistant
Claire Wright avatar
Claire Wright
Transport Administrator
Chelsea Antosik avatar
Chelsea Antosik
Mobility Rentals Advisor
Sarah Butler avatar
Sarah Butler
Mobility Specialist
Jamie Houston avatar
Jamie Houston
Vehicle assembler
Lesley Stirling avatar
Lesley Stirling
Finance Manager
Elaine Boyle avatar
Elaine Boyle
Customer Service Advisor
Simon Bishop avatar
Simon Bishop
Fleet Sales Manager @ Allied Fleet - Expert in Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles/Minibuses etc.
Colin Beckett avatar
Colin Beckett
Compliance Engineer
Emma Green avatar
Emma Green
Financial Controller
Jacqueline Sinclair avatar
Jacqueline Sinclair
HR Administrator
Darren Mckay avatar
Darren Mckay
Vehicle Crash Mechanic/Senior MET Technician

Frequent questions about Allied Vehicles Group

How many employees does Allied Vehicles Group have?
Allied Vehicles Group has approximately 501-1000 employees.
What is Allied Vehicles Group's industry?
Allied Vehicles Group is involved in the industry of Motor Vehicle Manufacturing.
Where is Allied Vehicles Group's headquarters?
Allied Vehicles Group's headquarters is located in Glasgow, Glasgow City, United Kingdom.
What is the website of Allied Vehicles Group?
You may visit their official website at https://alliedvehiclesgroup.com
Find anyone's contact info.
Get 20 free email reveals
Wiza does not guarantee or claim any of the information found on this public directory to be 100% accurate or up to date.Information found here is gathered from a variety of online and offline sources.If you wish to exclude your personal data from this public directory please fill out the optout form.